Top 25 bars and restaurants in Longview by alcohol sales
These are the 25 bars, restaurants and clubs in Longview that sold the most alcohol over the latest 12 months of sales reported to the State of Texas. 97 locations reported sales, totaling $21.4 million.
| # | Bar or restaurant | Last 12 months | Avg / month | Liquor share | vs prior year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bubba'S 33 200 E Loop 281 · Strategic Restaurant Enterprises, INC. | $1,401,966 | $116,831 | 47% | -6.3% |
| 2 | Cargo 3171 Nealy Way · Cargo Operations, LLC | $1,223,318 | $94,101 | 52% | +483.8% |
| 3 | McCann Street Bar And Grill 1217 McCann Rd · 17 McCann Street Grill, LLC | $1,145,841 | $95,487 | 65% | -11.0% |
| 4 | Texas Roadhouse 320 E Loop 281 · Roadhouse Enterprises, INC. | $893,377 | $74,448 | 55% | -10.6% |
| 5 | T. Blanco'S 1045 Gardiner Mitchell Pkwy · Rmi Management LLC | $867,638 | $72,303 | 80% | -1.0% |
| 6 | Bj'S Restaurant & Brewery 314 W Loop 281 · Chicago Pizza Hospitality Holding, INC. | $811,193 | $67,599 | 50% | -1.2% |
| 7 | Crossing Creeks Country Club 2044 Oak Forest Country Club Dr · A21 Enterprises, LLC | $685,014 | $57,085 | 47% | -5.4% |
| 8 | Judd'S Downtown 117 E Tyler St · Qcorp Management Concepts, LLC | $602,612 | $50,218 | 71% | -7.0% |
| 9 | Tia Juanita'S Fish Camp 1501 E Marshall Ave · Longview Fish Camp LLC | $581,662 | $48,472 | 68% | -22.5% |
| 10 | El Sombrero 2005 Toler Rd · El Hat De Americano #1, LLC | $572,099 | $47,675 | 81% | -21.2% |
| 11 | Buffalo Wild Wings Grill & Bar 3072 N Eastman Rd · Blazin Wings, INC. | $490,712 | $40,893 | 30% | -6.2% |
| 12 | Whiskey J'S Club INC 300 N Spur 63 · Whiskey J'S Club INC | $461,189 | $38,432 | 63% | -33.7% |
| 13 | Applebee'S #8019 (Longview) 101 W Loop 281 · Synergy Restaurant Management - Houston, L.L.C. | $447,444 | $37,287 | 69% | -13.3% |
| 14 | Electric Cowboy/Lone Star Ice House 1016 McCann Rd · Longview Tex N.P. INC. | $437,380 | $54,673 | 75% | -51.4% |
| 15 | Memphis Bar & Grill 203 N Spur 63 · Memphis Beverages, INC. | $430,941 | $35,912 | 66% | -5.9% |
| 16 | Papacita'S Mexican Restaurant 305 W Loop 281 · Papacita'S Mexican Restaurant Of Longview, INC. | $427,927 | $35,661 | 73% | -4.0% |
| 17 | Saltgrass Steakhouse 411 E Loop 281 Ste B · Saltgrass, INC. | $425,504 | $35,459 | 68% | +7.1% |
| 18 | The Mighty Crab Longview LLC 3213 4th St · The Mighty Crab Longview LLC | $386,551 | $32,213 | 59% | +15.7% |
| 19 | Chili'S Grill & Bar 2800 Judson Rd · Chili'S Beverage Company, INC. | $374,331 | $31,194 | 65% | -1.3% |
| 20 | The Page Pub & Pizzeria 2647 Bill Owens Pkwy · Sweeney'S C Store, LLC | $337,512 | $28,126 | 34% | +8.2% |
| 21 | Chuy'S #6096 208 E Loop 281 · Chuy'S Opco, INC. | $331,389 | $27,616 | 81% | -12.8% |
| 22 | Cheddar'S Casual Cafe 3074 S Eastman Rd · Cheddar'S Casual Cafe, INC. | $318,747 | $26,562 | 81% | -8.4% |
| 23 | The Oilwell Club 1401 W Cotton St · The Oilwell Club | $318,118 | $26,510 | 50% | -5.9% |
| 24 | Outback Steakhouse 501 E Loop 281 · Outback Beverages Of Texas, LLC | $310,043 | $25,837 | 53% | -10.4% |
| 25 | Ki Mexico Etx 102 N Green St · Ki Mexico TX LLC | $308,062 | $38,508 | 56% | new |
Fastest growing in Longview
Established locations (at least $120,000 in alcohol sales the year before) with the biggest gains.
| Bar or restaurant | Last 12 months | Growth |
|---|---|---|
| Cargo 3171 Nealy Way | $1,223,318 | +483.8% |
| Roma'S Italian Kitchen 102 E Tyler St | $175,805 | +25.8% |
| Reo Starplex 4716 W Loop 281 | $180,926 | +23.0% |
| The Mighty Crab Longview LLC 3213 4th St | $386,551 | +15.7% |
| El Corral Mexican Restaurant 809 Pine Tree Rd | $157,979 | +11.2% |
| The Page Pub & Pizzeria 2647 Bill Owens Pkwy | $337,512 | +8.2% |
| Posados Cafe - Longview 110 Triple Creek | $290,899 | +7.1% |
| Saltgrass Steakhouse 411 E Loop 281 Ste B | $425,504 | +7.1% |
| Sushi Shima 3084 N Eastman Rd | $136,376 | +1.0% |
| Oil Bowl 1102 W Cotton St | $288,121 | -0.2% |
Questions about Longview bar sales
What is the top-selling bar or restaurant in Longview?
Bubba'S 33 at 200 E Loop 281 reported the most alcohol sales in Longview, with $1,401,966 in liquor, wine, beer and cover-charge sales over the latest 12 months of state records.
How much alcohol do bars and restaurants in Longview sell?
Bars, restaurants and clubs in Longview reported $21.4 million in alcohol sales over the latest 12 months, +0.0% compared with the 12 months before. That is about $18K per location per month.
How many bars and restaurants in Longview sell mixed drinks?
97 locations in Longview with a mixed beverage or private club permit reported alcohol sales to the State of Texas in the latest 12 months.
Where does this data come from?
Every Texas business with a mixed beverage or private club permit reports its alcohol sales to the Texas Comptroller each month, and the State publishes those reports as public records. Bar Sales IQ ranks them and updates this page automatically.
How this list works
Rankings use the alcohol sales (liquor, wine, beer and cover charges) each business reported to the Texas Comptroller for the mixed beverage tax over the latest 12 complete months. Food and other revenue aren't included. Places licensed for beer and wine only don't report these sales, so they don't appear. The newest month fills in over several weeks, so it is left out until it is mostly complete. This page updates itself from the State's data. See Data sources.
Other Texas cities
- Dallas–Fort Worth metro
- Houston metro
- Austin metro
- San Antonio metro
- Houston
- Dallas
- Austin
- San Antonio
- Fort Worth
- El Paso
- Arlington
- Plano
- Grapevine
- Lubbock
- Frisco
- Corpus Christi
- Irving
- Katy
- McAllen
- Midland
- The Woodlands
- New Braunfels
- College Station
- Spring
- Galveston
- Amarillo
- Round Rock
- Odessa
- McKinney
- The Colony
- Waco
- Webster
- Sugar Land
- Laredo
- Denton
- Cypress
- Richardson
- Humble
- Tyler
- Grand Prairie
- San Marcos
- Southlake
- Abilene
- Brownsville
- South Padre Island
- Beaumont
- Cedar Park
- Tomball
- Fredericksburg