Top 25 bars and restaurants in Uvalde by alcohol sales
These are the 24 bars, restaurants and clubs in Uvalde that sold the most alcohol over the latest 12 months of sales reported to the State of Texas. 24 locations reported sales, totaling $2.2 million.
| # | Bar or restaurant | Last 12 months | Avg / month | Liquor share | vs prior year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lunkers Grill 226 N Getty St · Sandra C Ayala | $667,272 | $55,606 | 50% | +6.1% |
| 2 | Applebee'S 3060 E Main St · Applejam Beverage INC. | $365,870 | $30,489 | 49% | -0.0% |
| 3 | Broadway 830 100 E Main St · Skyway Entertainment, LLC | $328,049 | $27,337 | 44% | -11.2% |
| 4 | Wood Black Twenty-Two 100 W South St · Wood Black Twenty-Two, LLC | $223,722 | $18,644 | 46% | -13.5% |
| 5 | El Herradero De Jalisco #1 LLC 224 W Main St · El Herradero De Jalisco #1 LLC | $150,455 | $12,538 | 54% | -1.1% |
| 6 | Uvalde Country Club 407 E Garden St · Uvalde Country Club | $64,552 | $5,379 | 66% | -42.8% |
| 7 | The Vasquez 1935 601 W Main St · Vasquez Family Enterprises, LLC | $64,136 | $5,345 | 80% | +39.5% |
| 8 | Goodtimes 1131 W Main St · U-Tex Regional Investments LLC | $59,355 | $11,871 | 31% | new |
| 9 | Jack Steak House 2500 E Main St · Nora J'S Group LLC | $56,905 | $4,742 | 48% | -20.0% |
| 10 | Swtjc Friends And Alumni Network, INC. 215 Veterans Ln · Swtjc Friends And Alumni Network, INC. | $44,775 | $44,775 | 0% | -0.0% |
| 11 | Besitos Kitchen & Bar 201 N Getty St Ste A · Besitos Kitchen & Bar, LLC | $43,907 | $3,659 | 79% | +23.1% |
| 12 | Oasis Outback 2900 E Main St Ste B · Dm Texas Outdoors LLC | $35,607 | $2,967 | 57% | +19.7% |
| 13 | The Local Fix 2401 E Main St · Skyway Entertainment, LLC | $28,755 | $2,396 | 67% | -25.1% |
| 14 | Town House Restaurant 2105 E Main St · Nora J'S Group LLC | $22,140 | $1,845 | 56% | +2.3% |
| 15 | Hangar 6 Air Cafe 249 Airport Blvd · Skyway Entertainment, LLC | $18,761 | $1,876 | 39% | new |
| 16 | Uvalde Chamber Of Commerce 215 Veterans Ln · Uvalde Chamber Of Commerce | $17,426 | $5,809 | 0% | -11.1% |
| 17 | Sacred Heart Catholic Church 408 Fort Clark Rd · Sacred Heart Catholic Church | $9,849 | $9,849 | 20% | new |
| 18 | Tree City Boxing Club 215 Veterans Ln · Tree City Boxing Club INC | $6,684 | $6,684 | 38% | new |
| 19 | Tomas Valle American Legion Post 479 801 W Main St · American Legion - Tomas Valle Post No. 479, The Am | $2,170 | $2,170 | 0% | 0.0% |
| 20 | Sacred Heart Catholic School 425 W Leona St · Sacred Heart Catholic School | $1,639 | $1,639 | 0% | -32.8% |
| 21 | Utopia Isd Education Foundation 241 Utopia Park Rd · Utopia Isd Education Foundation | $1,360 | $1,360 | 0% | new |
| 22 | St. Philip'S Episcopal Church And School 5892 N Us Highway 83 · St. Phillip'S Episcopal Church Of Uvalde | $0 | $0 | n/a | new |
| 23 | Uvalde Volunteer Fire Department 215 Veterans Ln · Uvalde Volunteer Fire Department | $0 | $0 | n/a | new |
| 24 | McKillop & Gates Downtown Tavern & Social Hall 114 E North St · Elliott Family Ventures, LLC | $0 | $0 | n/a | new |
Fastest growing in Uvalde
Established locations (at least $120,000 in alcohol sales the year before) with the biggest gains.
| Bar or restaurant | Last 12 months | Growth |
|---|---|---|
| Lunkers Grill 226 N Getty St | $667,272 | +6.1% |
| Applebee'S 3060 E Main St | $365,870 | -0.0% |
| El Herradero De Jalisco #1 LLC 224 W Main St | $150,455 | -1.1% |
| Broadway 830 100 E Main St | $328,049 | -11.2% |
| Wood Black Twenty-Two 100 W South St | $223,722 | -13.5% |
Questions about Uvalde bar sales
What is the top-selling bar or restaurant in Uvalde?
Lunkers Grill at 226 N Getty St reported the most alcohol sales in Uvalde, with $667,272 in liquor, wine, beer and cover-charge sales over the latest 12 months of state records.
How much alcohol do bars and restaurants in Uvalde sell?
Bars, restaurants and clubs in Uvalde reported $2.2 million in alcohol sales over the latest 12 months, -1.1% compared with the 12 months before. That is about $8K per location per month.
How many bars and restaurants in Uvalde sell mixed drinks?
24 locations in Uvalde with a mixed beverage or private club permit reported alcohol sales to the State of Texas in the latest 12 months.
Where does this data come from?
Every Texas business with a mixed beverage or private club permit reports its alcohol sales to the Texas Comptroller each month, and the State publishes those reports as public records. Bar Sales IQ ranks them and updates this page automatically.
How this list works
Rankings use the alcohol sales (liquor, wine, beer and cover charges) each business reported to the Texas Comptroller for the mixed beverage tax over the latest 12 complete months. Food and other revenue aren't included. Places licensed for beer and wine only don't report these sales, so they don't appear. The newest month fills in over several weeks, so it is left out until it is mostly complete. This page updates itself from the State's data. See Data sources.
Other Texas cities
- Dallas–Fort Worth metro
- Houston metro
- Austin metro
- San Antonio metro
- Houston
- Dallas
- Austin
- San Antonio
- Fort Worth
- El Paso
- Arlington
- Plano
- Grapevine
- Lubbock
- Frisco
- Corpus Christi
- Irving
- Katy
- McAllen
- Midland
- The Woodlands
- New Braunfels
- College Station
- Spring
- Galveston
- Amarillo
- Round Rock
- Odessa
- McKinney
- The Colony
- Waco
- Webster
- Sugar Land
- Laredo
- Denton
- Cypress
- Richardson
- Humble
- Tyler
- Grand Prairie
- San Marcos
- Southlake
- Abilene
- Brownsville
- South Padre Island
- Beaumont
- Cedar Park
- Tomball
- Fredericksburg